Mercure Hotel Dortmund
Rooms
1 Room, 1 Adult, 0 Children
Rooms
-
1
+
Adults
/Room
-
1
+
Children
/Room
-
0
+
Adults
Children

Free WiFi Air Conditioning
Book with Best Price Guarantee!

Mercure Hotel Dortmund Centrum

Olpe 2
44135 Dortmund
Germany
T: +49 231 543 20-0
dortmund@eventhotels.com

All Rooms

Choose the appropriate room type

Location & Directions

How to get to the hotel & hot spots nearby

Gift Shop

Give a joy with individualized hotel gift vouchers

Reviews

What guests tell about this hotel

Book Now
Offers

Dortmund City Center Conferences & Meetings

Are you looking for the right venue for your event in Dortmund? The event and banquet space at 4-star Hotel Mercure Dortmund Centrum includes nine conference rooms on three different levels for groups with up to 100 people. All conference rooms are air conditioned, illuminated by daylight and provide latest conference equipment. A separate area for coffee breaks is immediately adjacent. Here, drinks and snacks are served to refresh your guests. The hotel also provides a fax & photocopy service. Ask for your meeting quote today.

Features

  • 9 Conference & vent rooms for up to 100 people
  • 500+ m² conference area
  • All rooms with natural daylight & air conditioning
  • WiFi
  • State-of-the-art conference tech
  • Additional conference equipment on request
  • Personal service by our professional conference team
  • Fax & copy service
  • Central location & easy access within Dortmund city center
  • Comfortable rooms for multi-day events

Premises

Conference rooms CinemaClassroomBanquetU-ShapeArea in m²
Nero60305025100
Nerva1512-832
Titus1512-834
Caligula2515-1541
Claudius2515-1541
Tiberius3018201549
Vespasian8040503574
Marc Aurel4025302052
Wintergarten100506040118

Request a Meeting Quote

Contact & Bookings